+254 722 354270 admin@instaveg.co.ke

Macadamia Nut Oil

Product Details

Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Nut Kernel

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Processing Type: Physically Refined

Applications

  • Cosmetic use: Face care, Body care, Conditioner, Massage, Sensitive skin, Hair products, Suncare, Soap, Shampoo, Haircare.
  • Culinary use
  • The following infusions options are available: Garlic, Rosemary, Lemon & Lime, Chilli.

Certification is at the final stage for:

Subscribe

Get Updates

Stay on track with our updates that include news and our product releases.

Subscriber
Name
Name
First
Last

Sustainable value chain relationships

INSTAVEG,
sales@instaveg.co.ke | +254 722 354270
C9R9+6H5, Kangu
Kenya

AFRICA                                      EUROPE                                  ASIA

PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com