+254 722 354270 admin@instaveg.co.ke

Cinnamon Bark Oil

All our essential oils are made from raw materials that are 100% natural, sourced ethically from smallholder farmers, processed with no chemicals or additives, and in the most hygienic and safe environment possible and tested to ensure the flavor, essence, and aroma is maintained.

Product Details

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Content: This essential oil contains Transcinnamaldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, eugenol with antibacterial, antifungal, antidiabetic, and antioxidant properties.

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Plant Part: Bark

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Applications

Pharmaceutical and Medicinal uses:

  • Mood enhancement
  • Antibacterial properties

Cosmetic uses:

  • Hair fullness and growth
  • Calm dry skin

Cinnamon oil is very strong, and it’s easy to use too much. Side effects and adverse reactions include skin rashes or burning. It’s very important to dilute cinnamon oil with a carrier oil, prior to use.

Certification is at the final stage for:

Subscribe

Get Updates

Stay on track with our updates that include news and our product releases.

Subscriber
Name
Name
First
Last

Sustainable value chain relationships

INSTAVEG,
sales@instaveg.co.ke | +254 722 354270
C9R9+6H5, Kangu
Kenya

AFRICA                                      EUROPE                                  ASIA

PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com