+254 722 354270 admin@instaveg.co.ke

Carrot roots oil

All our essential oils are made from raw materials that are 100% natural, sourced ethically from smallholder farmers, processed with no chemicals or additives, and in the most hygienic and safe environment possible and tested to ensure the flavor, essence, and aroma is maintained.

Product Details

Botanical Name: Daucus carota

Content: Carrot roots oil is high in Beta-carotene, vitamins A, B, C, D, E, and F. It also contains a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, y-terpinene, limonene, b-bisabolene, geranyl acetate and carotol. 

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Plant Part: Carrot root

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Applications

Cosmetic Uses:

  • Hair applications
  • Skin applications

Medical applications:

  • Acne
  • sunburn
  • dry skin

    Certification is at the final stage for:

    Subscribe

    Get Updates

    Stay on track with our updates that include news and our product releases.

    Subscriber
    Name
    Name
    First
    Last

    Sustainable value chain relationships

    INSTAVEG,
    sales@instaveg.co.ke | +254 722 354270
    C9R9+6H5, Kangu
    Kenya

    AFRICA                                      EUROPE                                  ASIA

    PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com