+254 722 354270 admin@instaveg.co.ke

Baobab Oil

Product Details

Botanical Name: Adansonia digitata

Content: The oil contains omega-3 fatty acids and other fats, including palmitic acid, oleic acid, linolenic acid & linoleic acid

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Processing Type: Physically Refined

Applications

  • Cosmetic Use: Lip balms, Lipsticks, Skincare, and Haircare.
  • Culinary Use.

Certification is at the final stage for:

Subscribe

Get Updates

Stay on track with our updates that include news and our product releases.

Subscriber
Name
Name
First
Last

Sustainable value chain relationships

INSTAVEG,
sales@instaveg.co.ke | +254 722 354270
C9R9+6H5, Kangu
Kenya

AFRICA                                      EUROPE                                  ASIA

PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com