+254 722 354270 admin@instaveg.co.ke

Avocado Oil

Product Details

Botanical Name: Persea Americana

Content: The oil contains large quantities of unsaponifiable compounds (tocopherols, sterols, terpenic alcohol, polyols, hydrocarbons, etc.) with antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and healing properties.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Fruit Pulp

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Processing Type: Physically Refined

Applications

  • Cosmetic use: Face care, Body care, Conditioner, Dry hair, Make-up, Dehydrated skin, Dry skin, Sensitive skin, Baby products, Hair products, Bath Products, Lipstick, Soap, Shampoo, After sun care, Haircare, Hand care, Nail care,
  • Culinary Use

The following infusion options are available: Garlic, Rosemary, Lemon & Lime, Chilli.

Certification is at the final stage for:

Subscribe

Get Updates

Stay on track with our updates that include news and our product releases.

Subscriber
Name
Name
First
Last

Sustainable value chain relationships

INSTAVEG,
sales@instaveg.co.ke | +254 722 354270
C9R9+6H5, Kangu
Kenya

AFRICA                                      EUROPE                                  ASIA

PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com